Liposuction and abdominoplasty

16 March 2015

Dear Dr Pataki,

Thank you for your explanations and suggestions.

I have a two more questions regarding my problem.

Is it mandatory to do a liposuccion associated with an abdominoplasties? If yes, for what reasons?
how many days should I stay in Budapest?

Thank you for your time.

Best regards

Gilbert


PMA

Dear Gilbert,

Thank you for your letter.

Concerning your questions:

1.) Today – in the era of modern plastic surgery- it is mandatory to perform liposuction in 80-90 percent of abdominoplasties, as this is the only way to be able to pull the outhinned skin to the middle and down and to reach an optimal contour in the waist and upper abdomen area. It is well adviced to perform such a contouring together with the abdominoplasty. “Only” Abdominoplasty is a partial therapy of your problem, and it is not recommended alone only in conjunction with liposuction.

According to consultationwe have listed:

1. Abdominoplasty (Tummy Tuck with umbilicus replacement)
2. Eventually Rectus muscle tightening
3. Liposuction of the upper and lower abdomen
4. Liposuction of the waist area
5. Liposuction of the chest area

We kindly ask you to stay for approx 10 days in Hungary.

Yours Sincerely,

Please confirm if you have received our letter.

Yours Sincerely,

Edit

Assistant to Dr. Greg Pataki

 Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!
error: Copyrighted Material.