Internal Mastopexy with B-Lite Breast Implants

06 December 2018

Dear Dr. Pataki, you suggested Internal Mastopexy with B-Lite Breast Implants during our consultation. I have few questions: 1. How will the result be if I don’t do the internal mastopexy? 2. If I do with mastopexy where will I have the scar ? Will I have it like long big one or just a small one around the nipple? 3. Does B-lite anatomical implants also have wide range of sizes and shapes for my desired look? 4. Is There a big difference between the B-lite and Natelle implants? Apart from that the b-life is lighter .. does it has as soft natural feel to it? Thank you so much for your help and explanations. Have a nice day, Sylvia


dr. Pataki Gergely

Dear Sylvia,

Thank you for your questions. It is important to discuss your each and every concern before your Breast Augmentation surgery. Please see the answers to your questions below.

1. The nipple areola would not be in optimal position if we did not perform Internal Mastopexy.

2. Neither of them, you will not have any additional scar compared to a “simple” Breast Augmentation. Closed or internal mastopexies basically have no external scar, they are performed through the same incision (usually, in the inframammary fold) as the implant insertion.

3. Yes. B-lite implants are round or anatomic-shaped textured implants. They are available in a wide range of size and shape.

4. B-lite implants are 30 percent lighter and have a very natural feel and memory cushioning.

If you have any more questions, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Best regards,

Dr. Greg Pataki

plastic surgeon, Head of Premium Plastic Surgery

 Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!
error: Copyrighted Material.