Breast augmentation with autologous fat

05 September 2013

Dear Dr. Pataki,

I have one child at present, and we are planning to have another with my husband. The pregnancy has worn down my body. I was toxaemic, I put on 30 kg, from which I have lost 34 kg during the lactation (I have nursed my child for one year and I had a Caesarian section). My breasts have become soft and a little sagging, my tummy looks like ugly and some fat has remained there. I would like to know whether there is any method for transfering the adipose tissues from my belly to my breasts, while making the tummy tighter and the breast harder? I would like to get myself overhauled (of course after the second baby), but I have a horror of extraneous matters, like silicone implants.

Thank you for your help in advance!

Andrea


dr. Pataki Gergely

Dear Andrea,

If your breasts are merely little sagging, then it is possible to correct the tightness and plumpness of breasts with transplanting autologous fat. Microstructural lipofilling of the breasts is a widely accepted and succesfull technique even in Europe.

Transplantable adipose tissues can be obtained by liposuction on the abdomen as well. You can find further informations on the internet e.g on our website.

I hope my answer was helpful!

Dr. Greg Pataki

plastic surgeon, Head of Premium Plastic Surgery

 Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!
error: Copyrighted Material.